yrusc_banner.gif
award_txt.gif
Deeds of Gift for the Excellence Awards are located here.
The 2015 Nomination Form is located here.
yachts_woman_trphy.jpg
The YACHTSMAN EXCELLENCE Perpetual Trophy was awarded to:

1985 Rod Davis NHYC
1986 Vincent Brun SDYC
1987 Dennis Conner SDYC
1988 Mark Reynolds SDYC
1989 Mark Folkman KHYC
1990 Brian Ledbetter SDYC
1991 Doug McLean DRYC
1992 Mark Reynolds SDYC
1993 Joe Londrigan SDYC
1994 Nick Adamson BYC
1995 Mark Reynolds SDYC
1996 Mark Reynolds SDYC
1997 Vince Brun SDYC
1998 Paul Zambriski KHYC
1999 Eric Doyle SDYC
2000 Ron Kuntz OYC
2001 George Wetzler, DWYC
2002 Andrew Campbell SDYC
2003 Chuck Sinks SDYC
2004 Ron Jacobs DRYC
2005 Brian Angel KHYC
2006 George M. Szabo III SDYC
2007 Charles Nichols SDYC
2008 P.K. Edwards VntYC
2009 Geoff Longnecker SWYC
2010 Hans Henken CorYC
2011 Steven Ernest DWYC
2012 Not Awarded
2013 Deke Klatt VYC
2014 Dave Boatner VYC
2015 Mick Shlens CBYC

yachtsman_trophy
The YACHTSWOMAN EXCELLENCE Perpetual Trophy was awarded to:

1985 Allison Jolly ABYC
1986 J. J. Isler SDYC
1987 Joni Palmer MBYC
1988 Allison Jolly ABYC
1989 Carolyn Ulander BYC
1990 J. J. Isler SDYC
1991 Giselle Camet SDYC
1992 J. J. Isler SDYC
1993 Carolyn Hardy BCYC
1994 Lori Thompson CVYC
1995 Debbie Helling KHYC
1997 Pease Glaser ABYC
1998 Susan "Charlie" Arms SWYC
1999 Kathy St Amant SMWYC
2000 Colleen Cooke SWYC
2001 Betty Becker, SDYC
2002 Susie Pegel SWYC
2003 Katherin St. Amant SMWYC
2004 Pease Glaser ABYC
2005 Catherine French PCYC
2006 Carolyn Sherman SWYC
2007 Catherine French PCYC
2008 No award
2009 Terri Manok OYC
2010 Samantha Childers CorYC
2011 Rebecca Nygren CorYC
2012 Not Awarded
2013 Not Awarded
2014 Rebecca McElvain SDYC
2015 Not Awarded
youth_award.jpg
The YOUTH EXCELLENCE Perpetual Trophy was awarded to:

1985 Kevin Hall PCYC
1986 Randy Lake SDYC
1987 Patrick Goddard Jr SDYC
1988 Damian Craig SDYC
1989 Ryan Cox VYC PCYC
1990 David Houser CorYC
1991 Andy Zinn CBYC
1992 Bill Ward BCYC
1993 Aimee Gtaham SDYC
1994 Mark Ivey KHYC
1995 Greg Reynolds SDYC
1996 Macello Barra SWYC
1997 Lindsay Artof DRYC
1998 Troy Treccar NHYC
1999 Lauren Bernsen CorYC
2000 Colin Campbell KHYC
2001 Rory Francis SWYC
2002 Danielle Richards SDYC
2003 Andrew Campbell SDYC
2004 Tyler Sinks SDYC
2005 Megan Magill MBYC
2006 Briana Provancha SWYC
2007 Sydney Bolger ABYC
2008 Oliver Toole SBYC
2009 Adam Pokras DRYC
2010 Jordan Martucci KHYC
2011 Esteban Forrer CorYC
2012 Charles Eaton CorYC
2013 Will La Dow SDYC
2014 Scott Sinks SDYC
2015 Jessica McJones CYC
service.jpg
The YACHTING SERVICE EXCELLENCE Perpetual Trophy was awarded to:

1996 Michael O’Bryan SDYC
1997 G. Richard Reinhardt KHYC
1998 Nick Caldwell SWYC
1999 Dick Ohst KHYC
2000 Dave Osborn SMWYC
2001 Frank Butler, WLYC
2002 Bill and Carole Byrne, BCYC
2003 Bill Munster SDYC
2004 Whit Davis CorYC
2005 Jeanne Irwin CVYC
2006 Jim Lonergan SWYC
2007 Marilyn Foster SDYC
2008 Peggy Redler DRYC
2009 Sue Artof DRYC
2010 Jerry Moulton BCYC
2011 Bill Stump CYC
2011 Frank Ross SYC
2011 Stan Whisenhunt VYC
2011 Paul DeCapua BCYC
2012 Jill Powell CorYC
2013 David Feinstein DRYC
2014 Gene Beville PCYC
2014 Mark Townsend ABYC
2014 Ron Wood ABYC
2015 John O'Connor CBYC

Go Back to YRUSC Trophies Page

Copyright 2000-2017 YRUSC
March 22, 2017